Required Assessment Plan |
Assessment Leader |
|
|
University President |
|
Community and Corporate Relations |
Jean Hale |
Social Equity |
John Burnett |
Chief of Staff |
Kelly Moran |
Office of Academic Success |
|
Support for Success |
Lisa Glasser |
Peer Mentoring |
Dori Eichelberger |
Summer Success Academy |
Karen Amrhein |
Learning Communities |
Karen Amrhein |
First Year Experience |
Karen Amrhein |
Prior Learning Assessment (PLA) |
Dan Engstrom |
Graduate Admissions |
Dan Engstrom |
International Programming |
John Watkins |
Placement Testing |
Claire Pizer |
University Development and Alumni Relations |
|
Alumni Relations/Development |
Ryan Barnhart |
Development |
Tony Mauro |
Office of Admissions |
|
Articulation and Transfer |
Ryan Myzak |
Student Orientation |
Kevin Eggleston |
Admissions Office |
Tracey Sheetz |
Assessment and Accreditation |
|
Institutional Effectiveness |
Steve Atkins |
University Provost |
|
Athletics |
Karen Hjerpe |
Grants |
Karen Primm |
Institutional Research |
Donna Wright |
Career Services |
Rhonda Gifford |
Library Services |
Doug Hoover |
Registrar’s Office |
Heidi Williams |
GACO |
Kathleen Glodek |
Communications and Marketing |
|
Communications and Public Relations |
Christine Kindl |
Marketing |
Christine Kindl |
College of Education and Human Services |
|
Teaching and Learning Center |
Zisk, Joseph |
Educational Field Experience and |
Grubb, Deborah |
Administration and Finance |
Accounting |
Josh Guiser |
Administration Services |
Tom Taylor |
Comptroller |
Keith Curran |
Financial Aid |
DeRubbo |
Purchasing |
Joyce Sheppick |
Environ. Health & Safety |
Brian Cunningham |
Budget management |
Robert Thorn |
Payroll |
James Ahearn |
Student Accounts |
Gloria Kobus |
University Architect |
Doug Philp |
University Printing |
Julie Kingsley |
Human Resources |
Eric Guiser |
University Technology |
Brian Kraus |
Facilities Management |
Mike Kanalis |
Parking/Transportation |
Chris Johnston |
University Police |
Chief McSheffey |
Student Affairs |
|
Assessment |
Nancy Skobel |
AOD |
Rachel Michaels |
Auxiliary Services |
Terry Wigle |
AVI Food Services |
Terry Wiegel |
Clubs & Organizations |
Missy Dunn |
Commuter Services |
Sheleta Camarda-Webb |
Conference Services |
Becky McMillen |
Counseling |
Dawn Moeller |
Disabled Student Services |
John Massella |
LGBTQ |
Sheleta Camarda-Webb |
Greek Development |
Joy Helsel |
Health Education & Wellness |
Deb Anderson |
Leadership Development |
Missy Dunn |
Media |
Pam DelVerne |
Multicultural Affairs |
Sheleta Camarda-Webb |
Recreational Services |
Jamison Roth |
Residence Life |
Jackie Thorn |
Student Activities |
Missy Dunn |
Student Conduct |
Jim Pflugh |
Veterans Affairs |
Robert Prah |
Volunteer Programs & SL |
Diane Hasbrouck |
Women's Center/End V |
Nancy Skobel |
TRIO |
|
TRIO |
Lisa Driscoll |
Honors Program |
|
Honors Program |
|
Student Resource Centers |
|
Stem Lab |
Kaddour Boukabar |
Writing Center |
Brent House |
Reading Clinic |
Patty Johnson |
Tutoring Center |
Patty Johnson |